26 Cherry Rd Framingham, MA 01701
Estimated Value: $571,000 - $640,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,126
Sq Ft
$543/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 26 Cherry Rd, Framingham, MA 01701 and is currently estimated at $611,206, approximately $542 per square foot. 26 Cherry Rd is a home located in Middlesex County with nearby schools including Framingham High School, Christa McAuliffe Charter School, and Happy Hollow School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 26, 2010
Sold by
Barrett Gloria C
Bought by
Barrett Edgar B
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Barrett Edgar B | -- | -- | |
| Barrett Edgar B | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Barrett Edgar B | $50,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,848 | $573,500 | $266,100 | $307,400 |
| 2024 | $6,312 | $506,600 | $237,600 | $269,000 |
| 2023 | $5,961 | $455,400 | $212,100 | $243,300 |
| 2022 | $5,640 | $410,500 | $192,500 | $218,000 |
| 2021 | $5,631 | $400,800 | $185,000 | $215,800 |
| 2020 | $5,577 | $372,300 | $168,100 | $204,200 |
| 2019 | $5,475 | $356,000 | $168,100 | $187,900 |
| 2018 | $5,386 | $330,000 | $161,800 | $168,200 |
| 2017 | $5,198 | $311,100 | $157,100 | $154,000 |
| 2016 | $5,051 | $290,600 | $157,100 | $133,500 |
| 2015 | $4,982 | $279,600 | $157,500 | $122,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map