NOT LISTED FOR SALE

26 Church St E Mansfield, OH 44904

Estimated Value: $230,000 - $249,000

2 Beds
2 Baths
1,568 Sq Ft
$153/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: August 9, 2017

Last sale price $28,000 $18 Per Sq Ft

Est. 755% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,565 / mo

76 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Forced Air Heating System
  • Wood Siding
  • 2-minute walk to Lexington Village Green

About This Home

As of August 2017

This Duplex has sparate utilities exceptwater. It could be used as a single family. Natural woodwork, Kitchen and baths remodeled.EXCLUSION: Porch Swing

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Roger Mecurio

Mecurio Realty License #305835 Listed on: 04/24/2017

Last Buyer's Agent

Roger Mecurio

Mecurio Realty License #305835 Listed on: 04/24/2017

Property Details

Home Type

  • Multi-Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1907

Lot Details

  • 9,801

Home Design

  • Frame Construction
  • Wood Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 2 Bedrooms
  • 2-Story Property
  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House
  • Range

Parking

  • 2 Parking Spaces
  • Open Parking

Utilities

  • No Cooling
  • Forced Air Heating System
  • Heating System Uses Natural Gas
  • Gas Water Heater

Additional Features

  • 9,801 Sq Ft Lot
  • City Lot

Community Details

  • Property has a Home Owners Association
  • 2 Units

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 0482713215000

Property Details

Home Type

Multi-Family

Year Built

Built in 1907

Lot Details

9,801 Sq Ft Lot

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Multi Family
  • Prop. Type: Residential Income
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.225
  • Lot Size: 74.25 x 132
  • Road Surface Type: Paved
  • Directions: ST. RT. 42 TO LEFT ON FREDERICK AT SQUARE TO EAST ON CHURCH STREET
  • Carport Y N: No
  • Garage Yn: No
  • Unit Levels: Two
  • Building Stories: 2
  • Structure Type: Onsite Built
  • Year Built: 1907
  • Special Features: None
  • Stories: 2

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Refrigerator, Gas Water Heater, Range
  • Has Basement: Full
  • Total Bedrooms: 2
  • Interior Amenities: Other-See Remarks

Exterior Features

  • Lot Features: City Lot
  • Home Warranty: No
  • Construction Type: Frame, Wood Siding

Garage/Parking

  • Open Parking: Yes
  • Parking Features: Gravel, 2 Spaces
  • Total Parking Spaces: 2

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: Lexington Local Schools

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 9801
  • Farm Land Area Units: Square Feet
  • Parcel #: 0482713215000
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: SquareFeet

Green Features

Multi Family

  • Number Of Units Total: 2

Tax Info

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 29, 2022
Sold by
Mascazzini Jenna M and Mascazzini Thomas M
Bought by
Remy Josiah and Remy Brianna
Current Estimated Value
$239,287

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$119,000
Outstanding Balance
$112,835
Interest Rate
5.51%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$126,452

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 1, 2018
Sold by
Renovate 1St Llc
Bought by
Mascazzini Jenna M and Mascazzini Thomas M

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$67,500
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage

Purchase Details

Listed on
Apr 24, 2017
Closed on
Jul 6, 2017
Sold by
Mcfarland Mariann D and The Kevin J Miller Family Trus
Bought by
Renovate 18Th Llc
Seller's Agent
Roger Mecurio
Mecurio Realty
Buyer's Agent
Roger Mecurio
Mecurio Realty
List Price
$50,000
Sold Price
$28,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$22,000
-44%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
27.75%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 14, 2004
Sold by
Miller Tonya S
Bought by
Miller Kevin J

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Remy Josiah $199,000 Barrister Title Group
Mascazzini Jenna M $75,000 Barrister Title Group
Renovate 18Th Llc $43,000 Chicago Title
Miller Kevin J -- --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Remy Josiah $119,000
Previous Owner Mascazzini Jenna M $67,500
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
08/09/2017 08/09/17 Sold $28,000 -44.0% $18 / Sq Ft
07/10/2017 07/10/17 Pending -- -- --
04/24/2017 04/24/17 For Sale $50,000 -- $32 / Sq Ft
Source: Mansfield Association of REALTORS®

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $3,443 $64,500 $10,420 $54,080
2024 $3,443 $64,500 $10,420 $54,080
2023 $3,523 $64,500 $10,420 $54,080
2022 $1,677 $26,280 $9,190 $17,090
2021 $1,682 $26,280 $9,190 $17,090
2020 $2,234 $34,870 $9,190 $25,680
2019 $1,460 $20,850 $7,640 $13,210
2018 $1,268 $20,850 $7,640 $13,210
2017 $1,203 $20,850 $7,640 $13,210
2016 $1,151 $18,700 $6,860 $11,840
2015 $1,151 $18,700 $6,860 $11,840
2014 $1,112 $18,700 $6,860 $11,840
2012 $788 $19,280 $7,070 $12,210
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Mansfield Association of REALTORS®

MLS Number: 9036636

Mansfield Association of REALTORS®

APN: 048-27-132-15-000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.