NOT LISTED FOR SALE

26 Cinnamon Dr Upper Saddle River, NJ 07458

Estimated Value: $1,329,000 - $1,386,000

3 Beds
4 Baths
-- Sq Ft
1,437 Sq Ft Lot Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: July 29, 2022

Last sale price $1,078,244

Est. 26% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $8,919 / mo

169 Days on Market

About This Home

As of July 2022

This desirable end unit Dansfield Traditional features an open concept floorplan with great room, dining area, kitchen and breakfast area. Prepping meals is a breeze in your kitchen with a large island and generous counter space. The breakfast area slider door opens to a large rear deck with ample space for outdoor entertaining. Upstairs, the primary bedroom includes a spacious walk-in closet and en-suite bath with an oversized shower and double vanity. Also featured on this level are two additional bedrooms, a full bath and large laundry room. The lower level offers a finished recreation room with an adjacent powder room perfect for a movie room, play room or work space. Interior design selections already included in this Quick Move-in Home available for occupancy Winter 2022.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Stephanie Posnak

Toll Brothers Real Estate, Inc Listed on: 05/27/2021

Toll Brothers Real Estate, Inc

Last Buyer's Agent

Stephanie Posnak

Toll Brothers Real Estate, Inc Listed on: 05/27/2021

Toll Brothers Real Estate, Inc

Townhouse Details

Home Type

  • Townhome

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $17,000

Lot Details

  • 1,437

Parking

  • 2 Car Garage

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms

Est. Annual Taxes

$17,000

Lot Details

1,437 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Ownership: Corporate
  • PropertySubType: Townhouse
  • Co List Office Phone: (908) 537-1915
  • MLS Status: Sold - Sold
  • Directions: Lake St to Cardinal Rd to Cinnamon Dr
  • Year Built Details: New Const-New Fdn,To Be Blt
  • PropertySubTypeAdditional: Att/Row
  • Special Features: VirtualTour
  • Property Sub Type: Townhouses

Interior Features

  • Basement: Finished
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Primary Bathroom: Yes
  • Laundry: Hook Ups,In Unit

Exterior Features

  • Waterfront Features: None
  • Disclosures: Seller's Agent, Seller Disclosure - No

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 2.0

Schools

  • Elementary School: Edith A. Bogert E.S.
  • High School: Northern Highlands
  • Middle Or Junior School: Emil A Cavallini M.S
  • Elementary: Edith A. Bogert E.S.

Lot Info

  • Lot: 00001

MLS Schools

  • High School Text: Northern Highlands

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 10, 2025
Sold by
Toll Nj Xii Lp
Bought by
Grove At Upper Saddle River Condominium
Current Estimated Value
$1,355,480

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 1, 2024
Sold by
Toll Nj Xii Lp
Bought by
Grove At Upper Saddle River

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 21, 2023
Sold by
Toll Nj Xii Lp
Bought by
Grove At Upper Saddle River A Condominium

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 9, 2023
Sold by
Toll Nj Xii Lp
Bought by
Grove At Upper Saddle River

Purchase Details

Listed on
May 27, 2021
Closed on
Jun 8, 2022
List Price
$1,056,095
Sold Price
$1,078,244
Premium/Discount to List
$22,149
2.1%

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
6.24%
Original Mortgage
$400,000
Interest Rate
5.66%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 2, 2022
Sold by
Toll Nj Xii Lp
Bought by
Grove At Upper Saddle River

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$400,000
Interest Rate
5.66%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 26, 2022
Sold by
Toll Nj Xii Lp
Bought by
Toll Nj Xii Lp

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$400,000
Interest Rate
5.66%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 8, 2019
Sold by
Drp Nj 2 Llc
Bought by
Toll Nj 12 Lp

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Grove At Upper Saddle River Condominium -- None Listed On Document
Grove At Upper Saddle River -- None Listed On Document
Grove At Upper Saddle River -- None Listed On Document
Grove At Upper Saddle River A Condominium -- None Listed On Document
Grove At Upper Saddle River -- --
Gersten Brian $1,078,244 Land Title
Gersten Brian $1,078,244 Land Title
Grove At Upper Saddle River -- Greenbaum Rowe Smith & Davis L
Toll Nj Xii Lp -- Golden Kevin
Toll Nj 12 Lp $2,809,195 None Available
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Gersten Brian $400,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
07/29/2022 07/29/22 Sold $1,078,244 +1.5% --
11/12/2021 11/12/21 Pending -- -- --
09/01/2021 09/01/21 Price Changed $1,062,571 +0.2% --
06/14/2021 06/14/21 Price Changed $1,060,571 +7.0% --
06/01/2021 06/01/21 Price Changed $991,095 -6.2% --
05/27/2021 05/27/21 For Sale $1,056,095 -- --
Source: New Jersey MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $20,190 $793,000 $168,000 $625,000
2024 $19,666 $793,000 $168,000 $625,000
2023 $19,611 $793,000 $168,000 $625,000
2022 $4,303 $174,000 $168,000 $6,000
2021 $4,294 $174,000 $168,000 $6,000
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: New Jersey MLS

MLS Number: 21020882

New Jersey MLS

APN: 63-00601-0000-00001-01-C155

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.