26 Clark Ave Fort Plain, NY 13339
Estimated Value: $169,000 - $186,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,120
Sq Ft
$158/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 26 Clark Ave, Fort Plain, NY 13339 and is currently estimated at $177,246, approximately $158 per square foot. 26 Clark Ave is a home located in Montgomery County with nearby schools including Harry Hoag School and Fort Plain Junior/Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 15, 2023
Sold by
Maiden Linda and Bedard Jo
Bought by
Polmateer Ryan M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$151,515
Outstanding Balance
$145,497
Interest Rate
6.09%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$31,749
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 16, 2012
Sold by
Hwn Of 12-12-96
Bought by
Maiden Linda
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 12, 1996
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Polmateer Ryan M | $150,000 | None Available | |
| Polmateer Ryan M | $150,000 | None Available | |
| Maiden Linda | $85,500 | Michael Breen | |
| Maiden Linda | $85,500 | Michael Breen | |
| -- | -- | -- | |
| -- | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Polmateer Ryan M | $151,515 | |
| Closed | Polmateer Ryan M | $151,515 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,584 | $93,900 | $10,700 | $83,200 |
| 2024 | $4,402 | $93,900 | $10,700 | $83,200 |
| 2023 | $4,159 | $93,900 | $10,700 | $83,200 |
| 2022 | $2,497 | $93,500 | $10,300 | $83,200 |
| 2021 | $4,312 | $93,500 | $10,300 | $83,200 |
| 2020 | $2,561 | $93,500 | $10,300 | $83,200 |
| 2019 | $2,498 | $93,500 | $10,300 | $83,200 |
| 2018 | $2,498 | $93,500 | $10,300 | $83,200 |
| 2017 | $2,690 | $93,500 | $10,300 | $83,200 |
| 2016 | $2,664 | $93,500 | $10,300 | $83,200 |
| 2015 | -- | $93,500 | $10,300 | $83,200 |
| 2014 | -- | $93,500 | $10,300 | $83,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map