26 Clifton St Lowell, MA 01852
South Lowell NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $752,000 - $902,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
4,062
Sq Ft
$200/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 26 Clifton St, Lowell, MA 01852 and is currently estimated at $812,162, approximately $199 per square foot. 26 Clifton St is a home located in Middlesex County with nearby schools including Moody Elementary School, Greenhalge Elementary School, and S. Christa McAuliffe Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 27, 2022
Sold by
Caunter Thomas B and Caunter Barbara C
Bought by
Silva Melinda and Caunter Kelly
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 25, 1976
Bought by
Caunter Thomas B and Caunter Barbara C
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Silva Melinda | -- | None Available | |
| Silva Melinda | -- | None Available | |
| Caunter Thomas B | $26,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Caunter Thomas B | $90,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Caunter Thomas B | $95,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Caunter Thomas B | $75,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,819 | $768,200 | $182,400 | $585,800 |
| 2024 | $7,992 | $671,000 | $170,400 | $500,600 |
| 2023 | $7,622 | $613,700 | $148,200 | $465,500 |
| 2022 | $6,693 | $527,400 | $134,700 | $392,700 |
| 2021 | $6,391 | $474,800 | $117,200 | $357,600 |
| 2020 | $5,865 | $439,000 | $111,500 | $327,500 |
| 2019 | $5,262 | $374,800 | $103,200 | $271,600 |
| 2018 | $4,986 | $346,500 | $98,300 | $248,200 |
| 2017 | $4,931 | $330,500 | $89,300 | $241,200 |
| 2016 | $4,663 | $307,600 | $78,100 | $229,500 |
| 2015 | $4,398 | $284,100 | $78,100 | $206,000 |
| 2013 | $4,027 | $268,300 | $87,100 | $181,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map