Seller's Agent in 2015
Derek Greene
The Greene Realty Group
(860) 560-1006
3,180 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $444,000 - $546,000
Less than 1/4 mile stroll to Lake Holbrook, this beautiful Raised Ranch with 3 bedrooms and 2 full baths has quality upgrades throughout, including: fabulous custom tile work in the kitchen, bathrooms, and entry hall; GORGEOUS eat-in-kitchen with porcelain slate floor, granite counters, cherry cabinets, stainless appliances (all included) and glass sliders that will open to a brand new 10x10 deck; Kitchen/dining area opens to formal living room with hardwood floors and bay window; Large lower-level family room with beautiful hard wood ceiling and wainscoting has stylish corner bar area with custom tile floor, great for entertaining! Central air/heat; Pull-down attic and shed provides plenty of storage; quiet neighborhood, close to schools.
Home Type
Single Family
Year Built
1982
Lot Details
4,792 Sq Ft Lot
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bhaumik Shibaji | $290,000 | -- | |
| Mclaughlin John | $265,000 | -- | |
| Mclaughlin John J | $265,000 | -- | |
| Mclaughlin John | $265,000 | -- | |
| Mclaughlin John J | $265,000 | -- | |
| Reen Maria | $225,000 | -- | |
| Reen Maria | $225,000 | -- | |
| Lynch Danielle | $142,300 | -- | |
| Doherty Kevin | $131,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Bhaumik Shibaji | $232,000 | |
| Closed | Bhaumik Shibaji | $232,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Mclaughlin John J | $230,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12/30/2015 12/30/15 | Sold | $290,000 | -2.8% | $171 / Sq Ft |
| 11/05/2015 11/05/15 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 10/23/2015 10/23/15 | For Sale | $298,500 | 0.0% | $176 / Sq Ft |
| 10/16/2015 10/16/15 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 10/08/2015 10/08/15 | For Sale | $298,500 | -- | $176 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $57 | $430,700 | $185,900 | $244,800 |
| 2024 | $5,586 | $415,600 | $185,700 | $229,900 |
| 2023 | $5,924 | $385,200 | $168,800 | $216,400 |
| 2022 | $5,706 | $346,000 | $153,500 | $192,500 |
| 2021 | $5,533 | $321,300 | $139,200 | $182,100 |
| 2020 | $5,742 | $312,600 | $135,000 | $177,600 |
| 2019 | $5,706 | $293,200 | $126,400 | $166,800 |
| 2018 | $5,742 | $277,800 | $117,000 | $160,800 |
| 2017 | $5,424 | $259,500 | $106,200 | $153,300 |
| 2016 | $4,888 | $248,900 | $103,500 | $145,400 |
| 2015 | $4,552 | $238,600 | $99,000 | $139,600 |
| 2014 | $4,368 | $232,700 | $99,000 | $133,700 |
Seller's Agent in 2015
Derek Greene
The Greene Realty Group
(860) 560-1006
3,180 Total Sales
P
Buyer's Agent in 2015
Peter Skambas
Compass
(978) 551-0767
25 Total Sales
Source: MLS Property Information Network (MLS PIN)
MLS Number: 71916370
APN: HOLB-000026-000000-000115
Ask me questions while you tour the home.