26 Conant Dr Hermon, ME 04401
Estimated Value: $349,000 - $395,000
6
Beds
3
Baths
3,952
Sq Ft
$94/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 26 Conant Dr, Hermon, ME 04401 and is currently estimated at $370,000, approximately $93 per square foot. 26 Conant Dr is a home with nearby schools including Patricia A Duran School, Hermon Middle School, and Hermon High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,551 | $130,900 | $51,500 | $79,400 |
| 2024 | $1,277 | $117,200 | $45,900 | $71,300 |
| 2023 | $1,258 | $107,100 | $42,800 | $64,300 |
| 2022 | $1,131 | $95,000 | $38,000 | $57,000 |
| 2021 | $1,120 | $93,400 | $36,800 | $56,600 |
| 2020 | $1,104 | $92,100 | $35,900 | $56,200 |
| 2019 | $1,149 | $95,800 | $35,000 | $60,800 |
| 2018 | $1,111 | $95,800 | $35,000 | $60,800 |
| 2017 | $2,389 | $195,800 | $42,200 | $153,600 |
| 2016 | $2,264 | $188,700 | $40,700 | $148,000 |
| 2015 | $2,210 | $184,200 | $39,100 | $145,100 |
| 2014 | $2,162 | $180,191 | $39,095 | $141,096 |
Source: Public Records
Map