26 Coop Ln Hanover, PA 17331
Estimated Value: $271,000 - $305,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,738
Sq Ft
$170/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 26 Coop Ln, Hanover, PA 17331 and is currently estimated at $294,819, approximately $169 per square foot. 26 Coop Ln is a home with nearby schools including South Western Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 23, 2024
Sold by
Brookside Llc and Burkentine & Sons Builders Inc
Bought by
He Qingjiao
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| He Qingjiao | $279,900 | Yorktowne Settlement |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $5,871 | $166,370 | $29,160 | $137,210 |
| 2025 | $5,607 | $166,370 | $29,160 | $137,210 |
| 2024 | $737 | $21,870 | $21,870 | $0 |
| 2023 | $724 | $21,870 | $21,870 | $0 |
| 2022 | $708 | $21,870 | $21,870 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map