26 Coppersmith Rd Levittown, NY 11756
Estimated Value: $596,532 - $723,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,452
Sq Ft
$454/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 26 Coppersmith Rd, Levittown, NY 11756 and is currently estimated at $659,766, approximately $454 per square foot. 26 Coppersmith Rd is a home located in Nassau County with nearby schools including J Fred Sparke Elementary School, Michael F. Stokes Elementary School, and Island Trees Middle School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,092 | $429 | $222 | $207 |
| 2024 | $3,521 | $429 | $222 | $207 |
| 2023 | $7,511 | $429 | $222 | $207 |
| 2022 | $7,511 | $429 | $222 | $207 |
| 2021 | $7,638 | $409 | $212 | $197 |
| 2020 | $3,723 | $575 | $528 | $47 |
| 2019 | $6,904 | $575 | $528 | $47 |
| 2018 | $6,429 | $575 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $4,562 | $767 | $528 | $239 |
| 2016 | $8,457 | $767 | $528 | $239 |
| 2015 | $3,593 | $767 | $528 | $239 |
| 2014 | $3,593 | $767 | $528 | $239 |
| 2013 | $3,304 | $767 | $528 | $239 |
Source: Public Records
Map