26 Crescent Dr Morristown, NJ 07960
Estimated Value: $1,095,000 - $1,341,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,979
Sq Ft
$392/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 26 Crescent Dr, Morristown, NJ 07960 and is currently estimated at $1,167,077, approximately $391 per square foot. 26 Crescent Dr is a home located in Morris County with nearby schools including Hillcrest School, Thomas Jefferson School, and Alexander Hamilton School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 24, 2012
Sold by
Monfalcone Frank O and Kosmos Aridane M
Bought by
Monfalcone Frank O and Monfalcone Ariadne M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$417,000
Interest Rate
3.38%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 18, 1994
Sold by
Cranecki John
Bought by
Monfalcone Frank and Kosmos Arliadne
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$258,000
Interest Rate
7.27%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Monfalcone Frank O | -- | None Available | |
| Monfalcone Frank | $287,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Monfalcone Frank O | $417,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Monfalcone Frank | $258,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $14,144 | $706,500 | $357,500 | $349,000 |
| 2024 | $14,165 | $706,500 | $357,500 | $349,000 |
| 2023 | $14,165 | $706,500 | $357,500 | $349,000 |
| 2022 | $13,508 | $706,500 | $357,500 | $349,000 |
| 2021 | $13,508 | $706,500 | $357,500 | $349,000 |
| 2020 | $13,155 | $706,500 | $357,500 | $349,000 |
| 2019 | $12,950 | $706,500 | $357,500 | $349,000 |
| 2018 | $12,809 | $706,500 | $357,500 | $349,000 |
| 2017 | $12,724 | $706,500 | $357,500 | $349,000 |
| 2016 | $12,526 | $706,500 | $357,500 | $349,000 |
| 2015 | $12,092 | $476,800 | $232,500 | $244,300 |
| 2014 | $11,934 | $465,200 | $232,500 | $232,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map