26 Crest Cir Garner, NC 27529
Estimated Value: $452,719 - $474,000
5
Beds
4
Baths
3,150
Sq Ft
$147/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 26 Crest Cir, Garner, NC 27529 and is currently estimated at $463,680, approximately $147 per square foot. 26 Crest Cir is a home located in Johnston County with nearby schools including West View Elementary School, Cleveland Middle School, and Cleveland High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 24, 2025
Sold by
Sfr Xii Nm Raleigh Owner 1 Lp
Bought by
Star Borrower Sfr5 Lp
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$415,538,000
Outstanding Balance
$412,916,179
Interest Rate
6.6%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
-$412,452,499
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 6, 2021
Sold by
Opendoor Property Trust I
Bought by
Sfr Xii Raleigh Owner 1 Lp
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 7, 2021
Sold by
Oguejiofor Clement O
Bought by
Opendoor Property Trust I
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 28, 2009
Sold by
Terramor Homes Inc
Bought by
Oguejiofor Clement O
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$220,923
Interest Rate
5.26%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 1, 2008
Sold by
Rex Development Llc
Bought by
Terramor Homes Inc
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 12, 2008
Sold by
Rex Development Llc
Bought by
Terramor Homes Inc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 30, 2007
Sold by
Cleveland Springs Llc
Bought by
Rex Development Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Star Borrower Sfr5 Lp | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Star Borrower Sfr5 Lp | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Sfr Xii Raleigh Owner 1 Lp | $455,000 | Chicago Title Insurance Co | |
| Opendoor Property Trust I | $400,500 | None Available | |
| Opendoor Property Trust | $400,500 | None Listed On Document | |
| Oguejiofor Clement O | $225,000 | None Available | |
| Terramor Homes Inc | $187,500 | None Available | |
| Terramor Homes Inc | $47,000 | None Available | |
| Rex Development Llc | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Star Borrower Sfr5 Lp | $415,538,000 | |
| Closed | Star Borrower Sfr5 Lp | $415,538,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Oguejiofor Clement O | $220,923 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,962 | $466,410 | $70,000 | $396,410 |
| 2024 | $2,434 | $300,550 | $45,000 | $255,550 |
| 2023 | $2,352 | $300,550 | $45,000 | $255,550 |
| 2022 | $2,472 | $300,550 | $45,000 | $255,550 |
| 2021 | $2,053 | $249,610 | $45,000 | $204,610 |
| 2020 | $2,078 | $249,610 | $45,000 | $204,610 |
| 2019 | $2,078 | $249,610 | $45,000 | $204,610 |
| 2018 | $1,755 | $205,820 | $28,000 | $177,820 |
| 2017 | $1,755 | $205,820 | $28,000 | $177,820 |
| 2016 | $1,755 | $205,820 | $28,000 | $177,820 |
| 2015 | $1,755 | $205,820 | $28,000 | $177,820 |
| 2014 | $1,755 | $205,820 | $28,000 | $177,820 |
Source: Public Records
Map