NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $2,978,000 - $3,633,000

5 Beds
7 Baths
4,997 Sq Ft
$639/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: May 8, 2013

Last sale price $1,900,000 $380 Per Sq Ft

Est. 68% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $18,285 / mo

95 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Gourmet Kitchen
  • 2 Acre Lot
  • Deck
  • North Mianus School Rated A+
  • Colonial Architecture
  • 1 Fireplace

About This Home

As of May 2013

EXPANDED, UPDATED & MOVE IN READY. 5 BDRMS, 4.1 BATHS & LAUNDRY 2ND FLR, BIG MBR & BATH. CORNER OFFICE W/BLTINS, FAMILY ROOM OFF NEARLY NEW KITCHEN. FIN WALKOUT LL, 2 LANDSCAPED ACRES W/TOWN SEWER, WATER AND GAS. PRIDE OF OWNERSHIP SHOWS THROUGH. SEE FLOOR PLANS AT

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Richard Loh

Shore and Country Properties Listed on: 01/16/2013

Last Buyer's Agent

Calvin Darula

William Raveis Real Estate License #RES.0770004

William Raveis Real Estate

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $16,406

Year Built

  • Built in 1965 | Remodeled in 2012

Lot Details

  • 2 Acre Lot
  • Property has an invisible fence for dogs
  • Stone Wall
  • Sprinkler System
  • Property is zoned RA-2

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Home Design

  • Colonial Architecture
  • Asphalt Roof
  • Clapboard

Interior Spaces

  • 4,997 Sq Ft Home
  • Built-In Features
  • 1 Fireplace

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 5 Bedrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 08A-1119/S

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$16,406

Year Built

Built in 1965 | Remodeled in 2012

Lot Details

2 Acres

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 1965
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Lot Size Acres: 2.0
  • Inclusions: Washer/Dryer, All Kitchen Applncs
  • Architectural Style: Colonial
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Effective Year Built: 2012
  • Special Features: None
  • Year Renovated: 2012

Interior Features

  • Has Basement: Walkout
  • Full Bathrooms: 5
  • Half Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 5
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Kitchen Comments:Gourmet: Yes
  • Laundry Comments:Separate Room: Yes
  • Other Room Comments:Playroom: Yes
  • Living Room LevelFP:FP2: 1
  • Primary Bdrm Comments:Balcony2: Yes
  • Family Room Comments:French Doors2: Yes
  • Other Room LevelFP:LL49: 1
  • Other Room LevelFP 2:LL50: 1
  • Dining Room Comments:Formal: Yes
  • Attic:Pull Down: Yes
  • LibraryDen Comments:Built-Ins3: Yes
  • Basement Type:Walkout: Yes
  • Other Room Comments 2:Exercise Room3: Yes

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • General Property Info:Garage Desc: Attached

• Sanitation Source:Town Sewer: Yes
  • Hot Water:Gas2: Yes
  • Gas Source:Public Utility: Yes

Schools

  • Elementary School: North Mianus
  • Middle Or Junior School: Eastern

Lot Info

  • Zoning: RA-2
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 87120.0
  • Parcel #: 08A-1119/S
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 16406.0

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jan 16, 2013
Closed on
May 9, 2013
List Price
$2,175,000
Sold Price
$1,900,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$275,000
-12.64%
Current Estimated Value
$3,192,756

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$1,292,756
Avg. Annual Appreciation
4.07%
Original Mortgage
$1,500,000
Interest Rate
3.6%

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Devita Michael $1,900,000 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Devita Michael $1,400,000
Closed Devita Michael $1,500,000
Previous Owner Devita Michael $375,000
Previous Owner Devita Michael $395,300
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
05/08/2013 05/08/13 Sold $1,900,000 -12.6% $380 / Sq Ft
04/22/2013 04/22/13 Pending -- -- --
01/16/2013 01/16/13 For Sale $2,175,000 -- $435 / Sq Ft
Source: Greenwich Association of REALTORS®

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $15,097 $1,221,500 $567,560 $653,940
2024 $14,580 $1,221,500 $567,560 $653,940
2023 $14,213 $1,221,500 $567,560 $653,940
2022 $13,947 $1,209,600 $567,560 $642,040
2021 $16,024 $1,330,910 $588,000 $742,910
2020 $15,998 $1,330,910 $588,000 $742,910
2019 $16,157 $1,330,910 $588,000 $742,910
2018 $15,798 $1,330,910 $588,000 $742,910
2017 $15,996 $1,330,910 $588,000 $742,910
2016 $15,743 $1,330,910 $588,000 $742,910
2015 $18,219 $1,527,820 $880,950 $646,870
2014 $17,761 $1,527,820 $880,950 $646,870
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Source: Greenwich Association of REALTORS®

MLS Number: 84047

Greenwich Association of REALTORS®

APN: GREE-000008A-000000-001119-S000000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.