26 Danview Rd Jacksonville, AL 36265
Estimated Value: $207,479 - $319,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,067
Sq Ft
$122/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 26 Danview Rd, Jacksonville, AL 36265 and is currently estimated at $253,120, approximately $122 per square foot. 26 Danview Rd is a home located in Calhoun County with nearby schools including Pleasant Valley Elementary School and Pleasant Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 7, 2018
Sold by
Buckner Linda M and Buckner Della A
Bought by
Jw Buckner Rentals Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jw Buckner Rentals Llc | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $971 | $24,760 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $971 | $26,812 | $4,260 | $22,552 |
| 2023 | $1,046 | $27,516 | $4,260 | $23,256 |
| 2022 | $966 | $24,756 | $4,260 | $20,496 |
| 2021 | $918 | $23,540 | $3,400 | $20,140 |
| 2020 | $860 | $22,048 | $3,400 | $18,648 |
| 2019 | $874 | $22,220 | $3,400 | $18,820 |
| 2018 | $867 | $22,220 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $803 | $20,580 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $816 | $20,920 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $20,640 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map