26 Darwin Rd Old Bridge, NJ 08857
Estimated Value: $453,911 - $607,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,332
Sq Ft
$417/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 26 Darwin Rd, Old Bridge, NJ 08857 and is currently estimated at $555,478, approximately $417 per square foot. 26 Darwin Rd is a home located in Middlesex County with nearby schools including Old Bridge High School and St. Thomas the Apostle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 13, 2001
Sold by
Mcevoy Kevin
Bought by
Palmieri Gregory and Palmieri Alyssa
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$142,455
Interest Rate
7.1%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 24, 1995
Sold by
Howard Donald
Bought by
Mcavoy Kevin and Mc Avoy Patricia
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Palmieri Gregory | $189,900 | -- | |
| Mcavoy Kevin | $137,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Palmieri Gregory | $142,455 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,590 | $134,400 | $54,600 | $79,800 |
| 2024 | $7,280 | $134,400 | $54,600 | $79,800 |
| 2023 | $7,280 | $134,400 | $54,600 | $79,800 |
| 2022 | $7,114 | $134,400 | $54,600 | $79,800 |
| 2021 | $4,871 | $134,400 | $54,600 | $79,800 |
| 2020 | $6,904 | $134,400 | $54,600 | $79,800 |
| 2019 | $6,787 | $134,400 | $54,600 | $79,800 |
| 2018 | $6,712 | $134,400 | $54,600 | $79,800 |
| 2017 | $6,494 | $134,400 | $54,600 | $79,800 |
| 2016 | $6,360 | $134,400 | $54,600 | $79,800 |
| 2015 | $6,250 | $134,400 | $54,600 | $79,800 |
| 2014 | $6,186 | $134,400 | $54,600 | $79,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map