26 Davis Rd Unit 28 Belmont, MA 02478
Waverley Square NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,139,000 - $1,308,811
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,628
Sq Ft
$471/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 26 Davis Rd Unit 28, Belmont, MA 02478 and is currently estimated at $1,236,703, approximately $470 per square foot. 26 Davis Rd Unit 28 is a home located in Middlesex County with nearby schools including Daniel Butler School, Winthrop L Chenery Middle School, and Belmont High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $11,846 | $1,040,000 | $560,000 | $480,000 |
| 2024 | $11,405 | $1,080,000 | $741,000 | $339,000 |
| 2023 | $11,285 | $1,004,000 | $699,000 | $305,000 |
| 2022 | $10,693 | $925,000 | $640,000 | $285,000 |
| 2021 | $10,513 | $911,000 | $708,000 | $203,000 |
| 2020 | $8,932 | $812,000 | $591,000 | $221,000 |
| 2019 | $7,982 | $684,000 | $434,000 | $250,000 |
| 2018 | $7,837 | $645,000 | $395,000 | $250,000 |
| 2017 | $7,766 | $612,000 | $362,000 | $250,000 |
| 2016 | $7,147 | $569,000 | $322,000 | $247,000 |
| 2015 | $6,708 | $520,000 | $294,000 | $226,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map