26 Davis Rd Sparta, NJ 07871
Estimated Value: $474,511 - $648,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,377
Sq Ft
$415/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 26 Davis Rd, Sparta, NJ 07871 and is currently estimated at $572,128, approximately $415 per square foot. 26 Davis Rd is a home located in Sussex County with nearby schools including Sparta High School, Sussex County Technical School, and Immaculate Conception Regional School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 8, 1985
Bought by
Jackson Andrew G and Jackson Bonita
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jackson Andrew G | $33,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $11,025 | $307,200 | $153,100 | $154,100 |
| 2024 | $10,709 | $307,200 | $153,100 | $154,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map