26 Davis Rd Stoughton, MA 02072
Estimated Value: $540,764 - $576,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,374
Sq Ft
$410/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 26 Davis Rd, Stoughton, MA 02072 and is currently estimated at $563,941, approximately $410 per square foot. 26 Davis Rd is a home located in Norfolk County with nearby schools including South Elementary School, O'Donnell Middle School, and Stoughton High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 31, 2021
Sold by
Yaloff Linda
Bought by
Lopez Jacqueline
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$394,250
Outstanding Balance
$358,738
Interest Rate
2.8%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$205,203
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 4, 2008
Sold by
Yaloff Linda and Abelson Neil C
Bought by
Yaloff Linda
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 10, 2003
Sold by
Gaultier Joseph and Russo Babe A
Bought by
Molinario Christopher P
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$277,400
Interest Rate
6.01%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 7, 1992
Sold by
Schoaf John M and Schoaf Sheila M
Bought by
Abelson Neil C
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lopez Jacqueline | $415,000 | None Available | |
| Lopez Jacqueline | $415,000 | None Available | |
| Lopez Jacqueline | $415,000 | None Available | |
| Yaloff Linda | -- | -- | |
| Yaloff Linda | -- | -- | |
| Molinario Christopher P | $292,000 | -- | |
| Molinario Christopher P | $292,000 | -- | |
| Abelson Neil C | $137,900 | -- | |
| Abelson Neil C | $137,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Lopez Jacqueline | $394,250 | |
| Closed | Lopez Jacqueline | $394,250 | |
| Previous Owner | Abelson Neil C | $277,400 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,055 | $489,100 | $222,200 | $266,900 |
| 2024 | $5,856 | $460,000 | $203,000 | $257,000 |
| 2023 | $5,629 | $415,400 | $185,500 | $229,900 |
| 2022 | $5,601 | $388,700 | $178,500 | $210,200 |
| 2021 | $5,382 | $356,400 | $157,500 | $198,900 |
| 2020 | $5,307 | $356,400 | $157,500 | $198,900 |
| 2019 | $5,203 | $339,200 | $157,500 | $181,700 |
| 2018 | $4,671 | $315,400 | $150,500 | $164,900 |
| 2017 | $4,379 | $302,200 | $148,700 | $153,500 |
| 2016 | $4,232 | $282,700 | $134,700 | $148,000 |
| 2015 | $3,955 | $261,400 | $127,700 | $133,700 |
| 2014 | $3,707 | $235,500 | $117,200 | $118,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map