Estimated Value: $436,000 - $495,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,416
Sq Ft
$192/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 26 Diamond Dr, Wales, ME 04280 and is currently estimated at $464,998, approximately $192 per square foot. 26 Diamond Dr is a home located in Androscoggin County with nearby schools including Carrie Ricker School, Oak Hill Middle School, and Oak Hill High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 24, 2006
Sold by
Fortin Home Const Inc
Bought by
Finn Theodore A and Finn Heather D
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Finn Theodore A | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,410 | $381,801 | $78,030 | $303,771 |
| 2024 | $4,314 | $381,801 | $78,030 | $303,771 |
| 2023 | $4,304 | $226,508 | $56,160 | $170,348 |
| 2022 | $3,953 | $226,508 | $56,160 | $170,348 |
| 2021 | $3,726 | $226,508 | $56,160 | $170,348 |
| 2020 | $270 | $226,508 | $56,160 | $170,348 |
| 2019 | $3,601 | $226,508 | $56,160 | $170,348 |
| 2018 | $3,601 | $226,508 | $56,160 | $170,348 |
| 2017 | $3,364 | $226,508 | $56,160 | $170,348 |
| 2016 | $3,681 | $226,508 | $56,160 | $170,348 |
| 2015 | $3,684 | $223,276 | $56,160 | $167,116 |
| 2014 | $3,729 | $223,276 | $56,160 | $167,116 |
Source: Public Records
Map