26 Dublin Rd Peabody, MA 01960
West Peabody NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $747,000 - $1,028,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,540
Sq Ft
$563/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 26 Dublin Rd, Peabody, MA 01960 and is currently estimated at $866,272, approximately $562 per square foot. 26 Dublin Rd is a home located in Essex County with nearby schools including Peabody Veterans Memorial High School and Our Lady Of Assumption School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 18, 2009
Sold by
Keene Francis R
Bought by
Titus Daniel
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$279,812
Interest Rate
5.36%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Titus Daniel | $285,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Titus Daniel | $281,369 | |
| Closed | Titus Daniel | $279,812 | |
| Previous Owner | Titus Daniel | $25,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Titus Daniel | $20,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,381 | $905,100 | $318,800 | $586,300 |
| 2024 | $6,938 | $760,700 | $318,800 | $441,900 |
| 2023 | $4,489 | $471,500 | $265,700 | $205,800 |
| 2022 | $4,719 | $467,200 | $231,000 | $236,200 |
| 2021 | $4,650 | $443,300 | $210,000 | $233,300 |
| 2020 | $4,353 | $405,300 | $210,000 | $195,300 |
| 2019 | $4,362 | $396,200 | $210,000 | $186,200 |
| 2018 | $4,310 | $376,100 | $187,500 | $188,600 |
| 2017 | $4,163 | $354,000 | $187,500 | $166,500 |
| 2016 | $4,190 | $351,500 | $187,500 | $164,000 |
| 2015 | $3,830 | $311,400 | $187,500 | $123,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map