26 E 16th St Holland, MI 49423
Rosa Parks Green NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $250,152 - $320,000
5
Beds
2
Baths
1,838
Sq Ft
$156/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 26 E 16th St, Holland, MI 49423 and is currently estimated at $286,788, approximately $156 per square foot. 26 E 16th St is a home located in Ottawa County with nearby schools including Maplewood, Holland High School, and Holland Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 4, 2019
Sold by
Depree Dori
Bought by
26 E 16 Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 5, 2011
Sold by
Depree Dana
Bought by
Depree Dori
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 3, 1997
Sold by
Holy Management Trst
Bought by
Depre Doris M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 15, 1993
Sold by
Holy Management Trus
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| 26 E 16 Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Depree Dori | -- | None Available | |
| Depre Doris M | $43,000 | -- | |
| -- | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,839 | $98,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $28 | $102,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $5,173 | $96,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,465 | $83,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,394 | $73,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,381 | $61,800 | $0 | $0 |