26 E 3rd St Saint Augustine, IL 61474
Estimated Value: $76,000 - $257,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,848
Sq Ft
$72/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 26 E 3rd St, Saint Augustine, IL 61474 and is currently estimated at $133,441, approximately $72 per square foot. 26 E 3rd St is a home with nearby schools including Avon Elementary School, Hedding Grade School, and Abingdon-Avon Middle School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $64 | $27,210 | $2,350 | $24,860 |
| 2023 | $64 | $24,560 | $2,120 | $22,440 |
| 2022 | $68 | $23,630 | $2,040 | $21,590 |
| 2021 | $69 | $22,290 | $1,920 | $20,370 |
| 2020 | $69 | $21,640 | $1,860 | $19,780 |
| 2019 | $72 | $21,420 | $1,840 | $19,580 |
| 2018 | $72 | $20,800 | $1,790 | $19,010 |
| 2017 | $73 | $20,390 | $1,750 | $18,640 |
| 2015 | -- | $19,990 | $1,720 | $18,270 |
| 2013 | $160 | $19,790 | $1,700 | $18,090 |
Source: Public Records
Map