Estimated Value: $79,031 - $248,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,230
Sq Ft
$82/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 26 E 7th Ave, York, PA 17404 and is currently estimated at $182,508, approximately $81 per square foot. 26 E 7th Ave is a home located in York County with nearby schools including Central York High School, York Academy Regional Charter Lower School, and Holy Trinity Catholic School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 24, 2004
Sold by
Neuhaus Esq Wanda D and Estate Of Edward E Rudy
Bought by
Ginter Darrell L and Ginter Jane K
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 29, 1993
Bought by
Rudy Edward E
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ginter Darrell L | $38,500 | -- | |
| Rudy Edward E | $60,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $2,863 | $73,460 | $19,800 | $53,660 |
| 2025 | $2,765 | $73,460 | $19,800 | $53,660 |
| 2024 | $2,701 | $73,460 | $19,800 | $53,660 |
| 2023 | $2,622 | $73,460 | $19,800 | $53,660 |
| 2022 | $2,588 | $73,460 | $19,800 | $53,660 |
| 2021 | $2,515 | $73,460 | $19,800 | $53,660 |
| 2020 | $2,515 | $73,460 | $19,800 | $53,660 |
| 2019 | $2,478 | $73,460 | $19,800 | $53,660 |
| 2018 | $2,435 | $73,460 | $19,800 | $53,660 |
| 2017 | $2,404 | $73,460 | $19,800 | $53,660 |
| 2016 | $0 | $73,460 | $19,800 | $53,660 |
| 2015 | -- | $73,460 | $19,800 | $53,660 |
| 2014 | -- | $73,460 | $19,800 | $53,660 |
Source: Public Records
Map