Seller's Agent in 2022
Scott Smith
KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY INDY METRO SOUTH
(317) 884-5000
523 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $234,000 - $261,000
Check out this beautiful 3 bedroom ranch home in Brookside Estates, on the south side of Terre Haute in Vigo County. Enter the home and notice the hardwood floorings from the sunny family room, living room and into the 3 sizeable bedrooms. Entertaining is a breeze with the open floor plan from the kitchen, living room and the dining room. The dining room has a lovely view and access to the backyard with sliding glass doors. The large master bedroom features a master bath and 2 sizeable closets. The backyard has a patio and a big area great for kids & pets to play and is a fantastic area for creating your own garden. The home is in a quiet & friendly neighborhood that's close to schools and shopping. This home is waiting for you!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY INDY METRO SOUTH License #RB14021668 Listed on: 09/16/2022
Last Buyer's Agent
HOUSE REMAX R.E.A.
REMAX R.E.A.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ingram Brian R | -- | Honey Creek Vigo Title Svcs |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Ingram Brian R | $152,192 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10/13/2022 10/13/22 | Sold | $210,000 | +5.0% | $110 / Sq Ft | |
| 09/18/2022 09/18/22 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 09/16/2022 09/16/22 | For Sale | $200,000 | +29.0% | $105 / Sq Ft | |
| 06/24/2016 06/24/16 | Sold | $155,000 | -3.1% | $81 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 04/26/2016 04/26/16 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 04/06/2016 04/06/16 | For Sale | $159,900 | -- | $84 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,952 | $204,300 | $26,600 | $177,700 |
| 2024 | $1,711 | $159,800 | $26,600 | $133,200 |
| 2023 | $1,646 | $152,600 | $26,600 | $126,000 |
| 2022 | $1,548 | $145,700 | $26,600 | $119,100 |
| 2021 | $1,429 | $134,800 | $26,100 | $108,700 |
| 2020 | $1,351 | $133,600 | $25,900 | $107,700 |
| 2019 | $1,324 | $131,200 | $25,400 | $105,800 |
| 2018 | $1,857 | $127,500 | $24,700 | $102,800 |
| 2017 | $1,293 | $133,100 | $24,400 | $108,700 |
| 2016 | $1,321 | $130,600 | $24,000 | $106,600 |
| 2014 | $1,235 | $122,200 | $23,000 | $99,200 |
| 2013 | $1,235 | $121,000 | $22,800 | $98,200 |
Seller's Agent in 2022
Scott Smith
KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY INDY METRO SOUTH
(317) 884-5000
523 Total Sales
H
Buyer's Agent in 2022
HOUSE REMAX R.E.A.
RE/MAX
J
Seller's Agent in 2016
Jane Rowe
THE REAL ESTATE CONNECTION
(812) 236-5385
58 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2016
CHIP MILLER
Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Newlin-Miller REALTORS®
(812) 249-3114
233 Total Sales
Source: Terre Haute Area Association of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 99035
APN: 84-09-22-327-008.000-004
Ask me questions while you tour the home.