26 E Greenbrook Rd Caldwell, NJ 07006
Estimated Value: $2,315,876 - $3,448,000
Studio
--
Bath
10,504
Sq Ft
$288/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 26 E Greenbrook Rd, Caldwell, NJ 07006 and is currently estimated at $3,020,969, approximately $287 per square foot. 26 E Greenbrook Rd is a home located in Essex County with nearby schools including Grandview Elementary School, West Essex Middle School, and West Essex High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 2, 2006
Sold by
Prudential Relocation Inc
Bought by
Hubbauer Philip and Hubbauer Christine
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$1,499,999
Outstanding Balance
$884,342
Interest Rate
6.62%
Estimated Equity
$2,136,627
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 4, 1997
Sold by
Oolie Samuel
Bought by
Philip Jeffrey and Philip Hollis
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$1,298,000
Interest Rate
7.5%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hubbauer Philip | $2,000,000 | -- | |
| Philip Jeffrey | $9,999,999 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hubbauer Philip | $1,499,999 | |
| Previous Owner | Philip Jeffrey | $1,298,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $55,881 | $2,474,800 | $498,300 | $1,976,500 |
| 2024 | $54,842 | $2,474,800 | $498,300 | $1,976,500 |
| 2022 | $53,926 | $2,474,800 | $498,300 | $1,976,500 |
| 2021 | $46,498 | $1,943,100 | $483,300 | $1,459,800 |
| 2020 | $46,149 | $1,943,100 | $483,300 | $1,459,800 |
| 2019 | $45,527 | $1,943,100 | $483,300 | $1,459,800 |
| 2018 | $45,838 | $1,943,100 | $483,300 | $1,459,800 |
| 2017 | $44,691 | $1,943,100 | $483,300 | $1,459,800 |
| 2016 | $43,681 | $1,943,100 | $483,300 | $1,459,800 |
| 2015 | $43,331 | $1,943,100 | $483,300 | $1,459,800 |
| 2014 | $42,904 | $1,943,100 | $483,300 | $1,459,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map