26 E Ridge Rd Albany, NY 12211
Estimated Value: $1,284,000 - $1,629,400
4
Beds
4
Baths
5,020
Sq Ft
$295/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 26 E Ridge Rd, Albany, NY 12211 and is currently estimated at $1,481,800, approximately $295 per square foot. 26 E Ridge Rd is a home located in Albany County with nearby schools including Blue Creek School, Shaker Junior High School, and Shaker High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 15, 2010
Sold by
Bette Mary Ann
Bought by
Bette Christopher J and Bette Anne Marie
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 1, 1995
Sold by
East Ridge Partners
Bought by
Bette Mary Ann
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bette Christopher J | $975,000 | None Available | |
| Bette Mary Ann | $285,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $26,483 | $630,000 | $237,000 | $393,000 |
| 2024 | $26,483 | $630,000 | $237,000 | $393,000 |
| 2023 | $25,917 | $630,000 | $237,000 | $393,000 |
| 2022 | $25,537 | $630,000 | $237,000 | $393,000 |