26 E Shadowpoint Cir Spring, TX 77381
Cochran's Crossing NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $798,546 - $885,000
Studio
4
Baths
3,161
Sq Ft
$268/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 26 E Shadowpoint Cir, Spring, TX 77381 and is currently estimated at $848,387, approximately $268 per square foot. 26 E Shadowpoint Cir is a home located in Montgomery County with nearby schools including David Elementary School, Collins Intermediate School, and Knox J High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 25, 2025
Sold by
Vaughan R Lee R and Vaughan Hannah E
Bought by
Vaughan Revocable Living Trust and Vaughan
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 21, 1999
Sold by
Kohr Robert L and Kohr Shelley B
Bought by
Vaughan R Lee and Vaughan Hannah E
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$232,000
Interest Rate
6.89%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 29, 1996
Sold by
Jenke Erwin M and Jenke Ruth E
Bought by
Kohr Robert L and Kohr Shelley B
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$174,000
Interest Rate
8.27%
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 1, 1991
Sold by
Woodpark Property Council Of Owners
Bought by
Vaughan Vaughan R and Vaughan Hannah E
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 23, 1991
Sold by
Woodlands Land Dev Lp
Bought by
Vaughan Vaughan R and Vaughan Hannah E
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Vaughan Revocable Living Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Vaughan R Lee | -- | Stewart Title | |
| Kohr Robert L | -- | First Surety Title Company | |
| Vaughan Vaughan R | -- | -- | |
| Vaughan Vaughan R | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Vaughan R Lee | $232,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Kohr Robert L | $174,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,761 | $648,826 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $8,455 | $589,842 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $8,173 | $536,220 | $100,000 | $484,280 |
| 2022 | $9,881 | $487,470 | $100,000 | $458,920 |
| 2021 | $9,666 | $443,150 | $24,950 | $418,200 |
| 2020 | $10,306 | $445,530 | $24,950 | $420,580 |
| 2019 | $11,490 | $481,400 | $24,950 | $456,450 |
| 2018 | $9,476 | $439,060 | $24,950 | $414,110 |
| 2017 | $10,608 | $439,060 | $24,950 | $414,110 |
| 2016 | $10,900 | $451,160 | $24,950 | $426,210 |
| 2015 | $9,893 | $456,360 | $24,950 | $472,070 |
| 2014 | $9,893 | $414,870 | $24,950 | $389,920 |
Source: Public Records
Map