26 E Walnut St Alexandria, VA 22301
Rosemont NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,197,000 - $1,345,000
Studio
3
Baths
2,094
Sq Ft
$606/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 26 E Walnut St, Alexandria, VA 22301 and is currently estimated at $1,268,304, approximately $605 per square foot. 26 E Walnut St is a home located in Alexandria City with nearby schools including Naomi L. Brooks Elementary School, George Washington Middle School, and Alexandria City High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 3, 2017
Sold by
Pawlik James M and Pawlik Deborah D
Bought by
Wheeler Jamie Elizabeth and Pawlik Deborah D
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wheeler Jamie Elizabeth | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $12,147 | $999,052 | $581,061 | $417,991 |
| 2024 | $12,147 | $998,263 | $581,061 | $417,202 |
| 2023 | $11,081 | $998,263 | $581,061 | $417,202 |
| 2022 | $10,833 | $975,914 | $558,712 | $417,202 |
| 2021 | $9,939 | $895,440 | $498,849 | $396,591 |
| 2020 | $10,128 | $854,251 | $457,660 | $396,591 |
| 2019 | $9,500 | $840,727 | $444,136 | $396,591 |
| 2018 | $9,354 | $827,791 | $431,200 | $396,591 |
| 2017 | $9,470 | $838,093 | $431,200 | $406,893 |
| 2016 | $8,993 | $838,093 | $431,200 | $406,893 |
| 2015 | $8,486 | $813,593 | $406,700 | $406,893 |
| 2014 | $7,424 | $711,790 | $327,541 | $384,249 |
Source: Public Records
Map