26 Ellen Rd Stoneham, MA 02180
Colonial Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,097,717 - $1,148,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,651
Sq Ft
$424/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 26 Ellen Rd, Stoneham, MA 02180 and is currently estimated at $1,123,179, approximately $423 per square foot. 26 Ellen Rd is a home located in Middlesex County with nearby schools including Stoneham High School, St. Patrick Elementary School, and Greater Boston Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 11, 1991
Sold by
Highland Wood Assoc Lt
Bought by
Coscia Coscia Nicholas F Nicholas F and Marianne Coscia
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$140,000
Interest Rate
9.07%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coscia Coscia Nicholas F Nicholas F | $110,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Coscia Coscia Nicholas F Nicholas F | $127,500 | |
| Closed | Coscia Coscia Nicholas F Nicholas F | $140,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,792 | $957,200 | $400,200 | $557,000 |
| 2024 | $9,381 | $885,800 | $370,200 | $515,600 |
| 2023 | $9,315 | $839,200 | $340,200 | $499,000 |
| 2022 | $8,228 | $790,400 | $320,200 | $470,200 |
| 2021 | $8,253 | $762,800 | $300,200 | $462,600 |
| 2020 | $8,186 | $758,700 | $300,200 | $458,500 |
| 2019 | $8,067 | $719,000 | $270,200 | $448,800 |
| 2018 | $7,874 | $672,400 | $250,200 | $422,200 |
| 2017 | $8,066 | $651,000 | $240,200 | $410,800 |
| 2016 | $7,642 | $601,700 | $230,200 | $371,500 |
| 2015 | $7,644 | $589,800 | $230,200 | $359,600 |
| 2014 | $7,649 | $567,000 | $220,200 | $346,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map