26 Elm St Lugoff, SC 29078
Estimated Value: $152,363
Studio
--
Bath
2,440
Sq Ft
$62/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 26 Elm St, Lugoff, SC 29078 and is currently estimated at $152,363, approximately $62 per square foot. 26 Elm St is a home located in Kershaw County with nearby schools including Lugoff Elementary School, Lugoff-Elgin Middle School, and Lugoff-Elgin High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 13, 2021
Sold by
Speedy George W
Bought by
River Rat Classics Llc
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$101,600
Outstanding Balance
$78,962
Interest Rate
2.37%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$73,401
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 26, 2010
Sold by
Reeder Construction Inc Lugoff
Bought by
Speedy George W
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 5, 2006
Sold by
Thomas Thomas L and Thomas Jean
Bought by
Reeder Construction Inc Lugoff
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| River Rat Classics Llc | $127,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Speedy George W | -- | -- | |
| Reeder Construction Inc Lugoff | $40,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | River Rat Classics Llc | $101,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,059 | $150,800 | $75,000 | $75,800 |
| 2024 | $3,059 | $150,800 | $75,000 | $75,800 |
| 2023 | $3,056 | $150,800 | $75,000 | $75,800 |
| 2022 | $3,017 | $150,800 | $75,000 | $75,800 |
| 2021 | $1,820 | $150,800 | $75,000 | $75,800 |
| 2020 | $1,595 | $96,400 | $40,000 | $56,400 |
| 2019 | $1,612 | $96,400 | $40,000 | $56,400 |
| 2018 | $1,913 | $96,400 | $40,000 | $56,400 |
| 2017 | $1,576 | $96,400 | $40,000 | $56,400 |
| 2016 | $1,362 | $99,700 | $40,000 | $59,700 |
| 2015 | $1,093 | $99,700 | $40,000 | $59,700 |
| 2014 | $1,093 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map