26 Elwin Rd Natick, MA 01760
Estimated Value: $857,000 - $1,093,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,266
Sq Ft
$419/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 26 Elwin Rd, Natick, MA 01760 and is currently estimated at $948,475, approximately $418 per square foot. 26 Elwin Rd is a home located in Middlesex County with nearby schools including Natick High School, J F Kennedy Middle School, and Brown Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 18, 2002
Sold by
Bosenberg Marcus W and Bosenberg Kellie J
Bought by
Austin John J and Austin Maureen M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$245,600
Interest Rate
6.8%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 28, 1997
Sold by
Safranek George R and Demott Deborah J
Bought by
Bosenberg Marcus Q and Bosenberg Kellie J
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 15, 1994
Sold by
Budnick Ida
Bought by
Safranek George and Demott Deborah J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Austin John J | $327,500 | -- | |
| Bosenberg Marcus Q | $160,000 | -- | |
| Safranek George | $140,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Safranek George | $35,000 | |
| Open | Safranek George | $280,000 | |
| Closed | Austin John J | $245,600 | |
| Closed | Safranek George | $32,750 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,122 | $762,700 | $429,300 | $333,400 |
| 2024 | $8,755 | $714,100 | $404,000 | $310,100 |
| 2023 | $8,637 | $683,300 | $388,500 | $294,800 |
| 2022 | $8,388 | $628,800 | $352,800 | $276,000 |
| 2021 | $8,049 | $591,400 | $332,600 | $258,800 |
| 2020 | $7,843 | $576,300 | $317,500 | $258,800 |
| 2019 | $7,325 | $576,300 | $317,500 | $258,800 |
| 2018 | $3,678 | $537,600 | $302,400 | $235,200 |
| 2017 | $6,794 | $503,600 | $258,000 | $245,600 |
| 2016 | $6,518 | $480,300 | $237,000 | $243,300 |
| 2015 | $6,356 | $459,900 | $237,000 | $222,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map