26 Emerald Dr Reading, MA 01867
Estimated Value: $1,521,254 - $1,921,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
3,816
Sq Ft
$431/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 26 Emerald Dr, Reading, MA 01867 and is currently estimated at $1,643,314, approximately $430 per square foot. 26 Emerald Dr is a home located in Middlesex County with nearby schools including Alice M. Barrows Elementary School, Walter S. Parker Middle School, and Reading Memorial High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 23, 2010
Sold by
Lapierre Maureen A
Bought by
Rielly Thomas M and Bergevin Jody A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$100,000
Outstanding Balance
$66,509
Interest Rate
5.05%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$1,576,805
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 14, 1998
Sold by
Cogan Arthur L and Cogan Barbara A
Bought by
Lannan Maureen A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$125,000
Interest Rate
6.94%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rielly Thomas M | $740,000 | -- | |
| Lapierre Maureen A | -- | -- | |
| Lannan Maureen A | $555,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Rielly Thomas M | $100,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Lannan Maureen A | $30,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Lannan Maureen A | $139,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Lannan Maureen A | $125,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $14,879 | $1,306,300 | $535,400 | $770,900 |
| 2024 | $14,832 | $1,265,500 | $518,700 | $746,800 |
| 2023 | $13,878 | $1,102,300 | $451,800 | $650,500 |
| 2022 | $13,605 | $1,020,600 | $418,300 | $602,300 |
| 2021 | $7,360 | $924,600 | $395,200 | $529,400 |
| 2020 | $16,467 | $899,600 | $384,500 | $515,100 |
| 2019 | $12,565 | $883,000 | $377,400 | $505,600 |
| 2018 | $12,131 | $874,600 | $373,800 | $500,800 |
| 2017 | $11,641 | $829,700 | $356,000 | $473,700 |
| 2016 | $12,093 | $834,000 | $315,000 | $519,000 |
| 2015 | $11,196 | $761,600 | $287,600 | $474,000 |
| 2014 | $11,115 | $754,100 | $284,800 | $469,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map