26 Emery Rd Townsend, MA 01469
Estimated Value: $412,000 - $463,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,469
Sq Ft
$299/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 26 Emery Rd, Townsend, MA 01469 and is currently estimated at $439,267, approximately $299 per square foot. 26 Emery Rd is a home located in Middlesex County with nearby schools including North Middlesex Regional High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 22, 2024
Sold by
Maher Thomas F
Bought by
Maher Thomas F and Maher-Killelea Maureen B
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Maher Thomas F | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,889 | $336,700 | $90,700 | $246,000 |
| 2024 | $4,761 | $330,400 | $90,700 | $239,700 |
| 2023 | $4,703 | $308,200 | $78,300 | $229,900 |
| 2022 | $4,668 | $265,100 | $71,700 | $193,400 |
| 2021 | $4,575 | $249,600 | $70,900 | $178,700 |
| 2020 | $4,431 | $227,000 | $64,300 | $162,700 |
| 2019 | $4,237 | $219,200 | $64,300 | $154,900 |
| 2018 | $4,024 | $198,600 | $57,700 | $140,900 |
| 2017 | $3,822 | $194,300 | $60,600 | $133,700 |
| 2016 | $3,699 | $186,800 | $60,600 | $126,200 |
| 2015 | $3,606 | $188,700 | $67,200 | $121,500 |
| 2014 | $3,442 | $175,900 | $63,100 | $112,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map