26 Espie Ave Maynard, MA 01754
Estimated Value: $630,615 - $718,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,764
Sq Ft
$384/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 26 Espie Ave, Maynard, MA 01754 and is currently estimated at $677,154, approximately $383 per square foot. 26 Espie Ave is a home located in Middlesex County with nearby schools including Green Meadow School, Fowler School, and Maynard High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 5, 2017
Sold by
Lindquist Rt and Lindquist
Bought by
Beaulieu Brian and Woolston Tina
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$259,350
Outstanding Balance
$216,812
Interest Rate
3.88%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$460,342
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Beaulieu Brian | $273,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Beaulieu Brian | $259,350 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,058 | $508,000 | $281,900 | $226,100 |
| 2024 | $7,719 | $431,700 | $268,500 | $163,200 |
| 2023 | $7,757 | $408,900 | $255,700 | $153,200 |
| 2022 | $7,551 | $368,000 | $214,800 | $153,200 |
| 2021 | $7,346 | $360,800 | $214,800 | $146,000 |
| 2020 | $7,084 | $343,200 | $194,400 | $148,800 |
| 2019 | $6,583 | $312,900 | $185,700 | $127,200 |
| 2018 | $5,121 | $241,900 | $168,800 | $73,100 |
| 2017 | $6,381 | $241,900 | $168,800 | $73,100 |
| 2016 | $5,140 | $241,900 | $168,800 | $73,100 |
| 2015 | $5,294 | $237,300 | $161,100 | $76,200 |
| 2014 | $6,308 | $283,000 | $156,000 | $127,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map