26 Eutaw Ave Braintree, MA 02184
Braintree Highlands NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $711,000 - $823,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,962
Sq Ft
$384/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 26 Eutaw Ave, Braintree, MA 02184 and is currently estimated at $752,654, approximately $383 per square foot. 26 Eutaw Ave is a home located in Norfolk County with nearby schools including Braintree High School, Boston Higashi School, and Lighthouse Baptist Christian Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 30, 2018
Sold by
Mikkola Janet H Est
Bought by
Mikkola Ronald
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 3, 1963
Bought by
Mikkola Frederick and Mikkola Janet H
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mikkola Ronald | -- | -- | |
| Mikkola Frederick | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,862 | $687,600 | $427,600 | $260,000 |
| 2024 | $6,023 | $635,300 | $388,200 | $247,100 |
| 2023 | $5,672 | $581,100 | $348,900 | $232,200 |
| 2022 | $5,446 | $547,300 | $315,100 | $232,200 |
| 2021 | $5,069 | $509,400 | $284,700 | $224,700 |
| 2020 | $4,768 | $483,600 | $258,900 | $224,700 |
| 2019 | $4,548 | $450,700 | $247,600 | $203,100 |
| 2018 | $4,419 | $419,300 | $225,100 | $194,200 |
| 2017 | $4,271 | $397,700 | $213,900 | $183,800 |
| 2016 | $4,177 | $380,400 | $202,600 | $177,800 |
| 2015 | $3,821 | $345,200 | $168,900 | $176,300 |
| 2014 | $3,595 | $314,800 | $162,100 | $152,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map