Seller's Agent in 2014
Amy March
The Firm
(617) 947-0022
6 in this area
130 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $765,549 - $850,000
Super home in great Green Harbor location that is close proxmty to the hiway, Governor Winslow school Duxbury Beach and great restaurants. This 3 bdrm 2 full bath home is beautifully maintained and that is evident throughout. The eat in kitchen has upgraded appliances, warm wood cabinets and granite counter tops. A spacious and bright dining area resides just next to the kitchen. The family room is over sized and has a beautiful brick fireplace to enjoy in the colder months. There is also laundry on the 1st floor.Additionally a 3 season porch that is used throughout most of the year, as well as an additional attached screen house complete the 1st floor.There is a workshop in the basement, a pantry area and a finished family room perfect for the kids or a game room. The 2nd floor has an large & sunny master with att bath and two addl nice size bedrms. Outside you will also find a great two car detached garage with 2nd flr storage and a flat lot w/ mature plantings and patio are too!!
Last Buyer's Agent
Daniel McAlpine
Planter Hill Properties License #450000697
Home Type
Single Family
Year Built
1991
Lot Details
0.3 Acres
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mcalpine Kathleen | $385,000 | -- | |
| Mcalpine Kathleen | $385,000 | -- | |
| Murphy Michael | -- | -- | |
| Murphy Michael H | -- | -- | |
| Murphy Michael | -- | -- | |
| Murphy Michael | -- | -- | |
| Murphy Michael H | -- | -- | |
| Murphy Michael | $188,000 | -- | |
| Murphy Michael H | $188,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mcalpine Kathleen | $308,000 | |
| Closed | Murphy Michael H | $308,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 06/19/2014 06/19/14 | Sold | $385,000 | 0.0% | $187 / Sq Ft |
| 06/06/2014 06/06/14 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 04/25/2014 04/25/14 | Off Market | $385,000 | -- | -- |
| 01/08/2014 01/08/14 | For Sale | $399,000 | -- | $194 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,449 | $651,400 | $263,500 | $387,900 |
| 2024 | $6,320 | $608,300 | $253,300 | $355,000 |
| 2023 | $6,059 | $542,900 | $233,000 | $309,900 |
| 2022 | $6,059 | $467,900 | $200,600 | $267,300 |
| 2021 | $5,587 | $423,600 | $200,600 | $223,000 |
| 2020 | $5,191 | $389,400 | $172,200 | $217,200 |
| 2019 | $5,054 | $377,700 | $172,200 | $205,500 |
| 2018 | $4,917 | $367,800 | $166,100 | $201,700 |
| 2017 | $4,765 | $347,300 | $166,100 | $181,200 |
| 2016 | $4,657 | $335,500 | $166,100 | $169,400 |
| 2015 | $4,406 | $331,500 | $166,100 | $165,400 |
| 2014 | $4,352 | $327,500 | $166,100 | $161,400 |
Seller's Agent in 2014
Amy March
The Firm
(617) 947-0022
6 in this area
130 Total Sales
D
Buyer's Agent in 2014
Daniel McAlpine
Planter Hill Properties
Source: MLS Property Information Network (MLS PIN)
MLS Number: 71621104
APN: MARS-000005L-000014-000003
Ask me questions while you tour the home.