26 Exeter Ln Wilton, CT 06897
Estimated Value: $944,000 - $1,173,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
2,016
Sq Ft
$519/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 26 Exeter Ln, Wilton, CT 06897 and is currently estimated at $1,047,094, approximately $519 per square foot. 26 Exeter Ln is a home located in Fairfield County with nearby schools including Miller-Driscoll School, Cider Mill School, and Middlebrook School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 25, 2010
Sold by
Majlinger Helen
Bought by
Woods-Englund Joshua and Englund Alyce Perry
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 7, 2010
Sold by
Majlinger Helen S
Bought by
Majlinger Helen S
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Woods-Englund Joshua | $243,750 | -- | |
| Majlinger Helen S | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Majlinger Helen S | $168,500 | |
| Closed | Majlinger Helen S | $100,000 | |
| Open | Majlinger Helen S | $417,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $13,982 | $572,810 | $298,900 | $273,910 |
| 2024 | $13,713 | $572,810 | $298,900 | $273,910 |
| 2023 | $11,611 | $396,830 | $285,740 | $111,090 |
| 2022 | $11,145 | $394,800 | $285,740 | $109,060 |
| 2021 | $11,003 | $394,800 | $285,740 | $109,060 |
| 2020 | $6,766 | $394,800 | $285,740 | $109,060 |
| 2019 | $11,028 | $386,400 | $285,740 | $100,660 |
| 2018 | $10,528 | $373,450 | $300,370 | $73,080 |
| 2017 | $10,371 | $373,450 | $300,370 | $73,080 |
| 2016 | $10,210 | $373,450 | $300,370 | $73,080 |
| 2015 | $9,856 | $367,360 | $300,370 | $66,990 |
| 2014 | $9,739 | $367,360 | $300,370 | $66,990 |
Source: Public Records
Map