26 Fallbrook Cir Rochester, NY 14625
Estimated Value: $355,000 - $422,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,030
Sq Ft
$189/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 26 Fallbrook Cir, Rochester, NY 14625 and is currently estimated at $384,119, approximately $189 per square foot. 26 Fallbrook Cir is a home located in Monroe County with nearby schools including Bay Trail Middle School, Rochester Christian School, and St Joseph Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 29, 2001
Sold by
Corey Gail J
Bought by
Grammatico Maria
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Grammatico Maria | $146,000 | Richard Curtis |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,910 | $242,000 | $54,900 | $187,100 |
| 2024 | $6,910 | $242,000 | $54,900 | $187,100 |
| 2023 | $6,803 | $242,000 | $54,900 | $187,100 |
| 2022 | $7,880 | $242,000 | $54,900 | $187,100 |
| 2021 | $7,832 | $189,400 | $32,800 | $156,600 |
| 2020 | $7,120 | $189,400 | $32,800 | $156,600 |
| 2019 | $6,632 | $189,400 | $32,800 | $156,600 |
| 2018 | $6,767 | $189,400 | $32,800 | $156,600 |
| 2017 | $6,605 | $189,400 | $32,800 | $156,600 |
| 2016 | $6,632 | $189,400 | $32,800 | $156,600 |
| 2015 | -- | $189,400 | $32,800 | $156,600 |
| 2014 | -- | $189,400 | $32,800 | $156,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map