26 Five Mile River Rd Putnam, CT 06260
Estimated Value: $430,000 - $600,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,735
Sq Ft
$192/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 26 Five Mile River Rd, Putnam, CT 06260 and is currently estimated at $525,958, approximately $192 per square foot. 26 Five Mile River Rd is a home located in Windham County with nearby schools including Putnam Elementary School, Putnam Middle School, and Putnam High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 24, 2024
Sold by
Nash Joseph J
Bought by
Nash Joseph J and Grant Susan
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Nash Joseph J | -- | None Available | |
| Nash Joseph J | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,670 | $345,600 | $56,200 | $289,400 |
| 2024 | $8,666 | $342,000 | $54,500 | $287,500 |
| 2023 | $5,904 | $246,100 | $42,500 | $203,600 |
| 2022 | $5,633 | $246,100 | $42,500 | $203,600 |
| 2021 | $3,585 | $246,100 | $42,500 | $203,600 |
| 2020 | $5,572 | $246,100 | $42,500 | $203,600 |
| 2019 | $3,881 | $225,500 | $57,500 | $168,000 |
| 2018 | $3,851 | $230,700 | $57,500 | $173,200 |
| 2017 | $3,058 | $230,700 | $57,500 | $173,200 |
| 2016 | $4,323 | $230,700 | $57,500 | $173,200 |
| 2015 | $4,134 | $230,700 | $57,500 | $173,200 |
| 2014 | $3,915 | $236,300 | $59,700 | $176,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map