26 Flagstone Place Bridgewater, MA 02324
Estimated Value: $445,000 - $464,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,536
Sq Ft
$295/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 26 Flagstone Place, Bridgewater, MA 02324 and is currently estimated at $453,589, approximately $295 per square foot. 26 Flagstone Place is a home located in Plymouth County with nearby schools including Mitchell Elementary School, Williams Intermediate School, and Bridgewater Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 22, 2019
Sold by
Buckley Nancy A
Bought by
Wells Peter H and Phaneuf Elizabeth A
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 27, 1997
Sold by
Hill Michael E and Kelly Lisa A
Bought by
Buckley Nancy A
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$112,000
Interest Rate
7.48%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 30, 1988
Sold by
Circle Rt
Bought by
Hill Michael E
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$140,300
Interest Rate
10.26%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wells Peter H | $309,000 | -- | |
| Buckley Nancy A | $140,000 | -- | |