26 Flume Rd Gloucester, MA 01930
Magnolia NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,244,000 - $1,699,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,018
Sq Ft
$716/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 26 Flume Rd, Gloucester, MA 01930 and is currently estimated at $1,444,145, approximately $715 per square foot. 26 Flume Rd is a home located in Essex County with nearby schools including West Parish, Ralph B O'maley Middle School, and Gloucester High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 18, 2022
Sold by
Vitale Hayley and Vitale Richard A
Bought by
Hayley A Vitale T
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 1, 1997
Sold by
Mcardle David L and Welch Susan L
Bought by
Vitale Richard A and Vitale Hayley
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 23, 1990
Sold by
Matik Boonta
Bought by
Mcardle David L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hayley A Vitale T | -- | None Available | |
| Vitale Richard A | $400,000 | -- | |
| Vitale Richard A | $400,000 | -- | |
| Mcardle David L | $399,990 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Mcardle David L | $255,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Mcardle David L | $263,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Mcardle David L | $209,650 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $11,658 | $1,199,400 | $422,500 | $776,900 |
| 2024 | $11,474 | $1,179,200 | $402,300 | $776,900 |
| 2023 | $10,991 | $1,037,900 | $359,400 | $678,500 |
| 2022 | $10,632 | $906,400 | $312,200 | $594,200 |
| 2021 | $10,259 | $824,700 | $283,900 | $540,800 |
| 2020 | $10,146 | $822,900 | $267,700 | $555,200 |
| 2019 | $9,912 | $781,100 | $267,700 | $513,400 |
| 2018 | $9,726 | $752,200 | $267,700 | $484,500 |
| 2017 | $9,423 | $714,400 | $255,100 | $459,300 |
| 2016 | $9,048 | $664,800 | $241,900 | $422,900 |
| 2015 | $8,630 | $632,200 | $241,900 | $390,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map