26 Foster Dr Beverly, MA 01915
Montserrat NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $819,000 - $884,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,903
Sq Ft
$449/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 26 Foster Dr, Beverly, MA 01915 and is currently estimated at $853,884, approximately $448 per square foot. 26 Foster Dr is a home located in Essex County with nearby schools including Beverly High School, Harborlight Montessori School, and Mrs Alexander's School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 3, 1992
Sold by
Rendeiro Charles F
Bought by
Kearney William B
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kearney William B | $173,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Kearney William B | $300,000 | |
| Closed | Kearney William B | $15,000 | |
| Closed | Kearney William B | $285,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,597 | $691,300 | $437,100 | $254,200 |
| 2024 | $7,134 | $635,300 | $381,100 | $254,200 |
| 2023 | $6,838 | $607,300 | $353,100 | $254,200 |
| 2022 | $6,481 | $532,500 | $278,300 | $254,200 |
| 2021 | $6,424 | $505,800 | $265,300 | $240,500 |
| 2020 | $6,178 | $481,500 | $241,000 | $240,500 |
| 2019 | $5,995 | $453,800 | $220,400 | $233,400 |
| 2018 | $4,719 | $428,300 | $214,800 | $213,500 |
| 2017 | $5,716 | $400,300 | $186,800 | $213,500 |
| 2016 | $5,303 | $368,500 | $155,000 | $213,500 |
| 2015 | $5,200 | $368,500 | $155,000 | $213,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map