26 Fowler Rd Lowell, MA 01854
Pawtucketville NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $573,000 - $675,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,156
Sq Ft
$290/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 26 Fowler Rd, Lowell, MA 01854 and is currently estimated at $624,747, approximately $289 per square foot. 26 Fowler Rd is a home located in Middlesex County with nearby schools including Joseph McAvinnue Elementary School, Charles W. Morey Elementary School, and Charlotte M. Murkland Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 30, 1994
Sold by
Hamel George
Bought by
Jones Kevin and Jones Valerie
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jones Kevin | $128,900 | -- | |
| Jones Kevin | $128,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Jones Kevin | $160,000 | |
| Closed | Jones Kevin | $131,360 | |
| Closed | Jones Kevin | $128,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,360 | $554,000 | $202,000 | $352,000 |
| 2024 | $6,443 | $541,000 | $188,800 | $352,200 |
| 2023 | $6,080 | $489,500 | $164,200 | $325,300 |
| 2022 | $5,290 | $416,900 | $129,500 | $287,400 |
| 2021 | $4,947 | $367,500 | $112,600 | $254,900 |
| 2020 | $4,874 | $364,800 | $112,600 | $252,200 |
| 2019 | $4,813 | $342,800 | $101,100 | $241,700 |
| 2018 | $4,780 | $332,200 | $96,200 | $236,000 |
| 2017 | $4,622 | $309,800 | $90,300 | $219,500 |
| 2016 | $4,598 | $303,300 | $85,900 | $217,400 |
| 2015 | $4,355 | $281,300 | $84,200 | $197,100 |
| 2013 | $4,099 | $273,100 | $97,400 | $175,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map