26 Front St Lititz, PA 17543
Estimated Value: $362,000 - $495,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,108
Sq Ft
$198/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 26 Front St, Lititz, PA 17543 and is currently estimated at $416,633, approximately $197 per square foot. 26 Front St is a home located in Lancaster County with nearby schools including Warwick Senior High School, Lititz Christian School, and Linden Hall.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,045 | $223,000 | $53,300 | $169,700 |
| 2024 | $5,045 | $223,000 | $53,300 | $169,700 |
| 2023 | $5,025 | $223,000 | $53,300 | $169,700 |
| 2022 | $4,746 | $223,000 | $53,300 | $169,700 |
| 2021 | $4,746 | $223,000 | $53,300 | $169,700 |
| 2020 | $4,746 | $223,000 | $53,300 | $169,700 |
| 2019 | $4,746 | $223,000 | $53,300 | $169,700 |
| 2018 | $3,536 | $223,000 | $53,300 | $169,700 |
| 2017 | $3,626 | $133,900 | $33,300 | $100,600 |
| 2016 | $3,626 | $133,900 | $33,300 | $100,600 |
| 2015 | $848 | $133,900 | $33,300 | $100,600 |
| 2014 | $2,525 | $133,900 | $33,300 | $100,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map