26 Galahad Cir Osterville, MA 02655
Osterville NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $563,147 - $656,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,144
Sq Ft
$531/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 26 Galahad Cir, Osterville, MA 02655 and is currently estimated at $607,037, approximately $530 per square foot. 26 Galahad Cir is a home located in Barnstable County with nearby schools including West Villages Elementary School, Barnstable United Elementary School, and Barnstable Intermediate School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 28, 2022
Sold by
Lap Ina L
Bought by
Geneseo Ft
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Geneseo Ft | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,958 | $489,200 | $175,100 | $314,100 |
| 2024 | $3,769 | $482,600 | $175,100 | $307,500 |
| 2023 | $3,656 | $438,400 | $173,000 | $265,400 |
| 2022 | $3,428 | $355,600 | $123,000 | $232,600 |
| 2021 | $3,307 | $315,300 | $123,000 | $192,300 |
| 2020 | $3,399 | $310,100 | $123,000 | $187,100 |
| 2019 | $3,246 | $287,800 | $123,000 | $164,800 |
| 2018 | $3,079 | $274,400 | $134,900 | $139,500 |
| 2017 | $2,880 | $267,700 | $134,900 | $132,800 |
| 2016 | $2,929 | $268,700 | $135,900 | $132,800 |
| 2015 | $2,796 | $257,700 | $131,700 | $126,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map