26 Garden St Danvers, MA 01923
Estimated Value: $641,727 - $755,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,962
Sq Ft
$349/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 26 Garden St, Danvers, MA 01923 and is currently estimated at $685,432, approximately $349 per square foot. 26 Garden St is a home located in Essex County with nearby schools including Danvers High School, St. Mary of the Annunciation School, and Plumfield Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 30, 1999
Sold by
Okeefe Lawrence J
Bought by
Kearney Terrence P
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kearney Terrence P | $182,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Kearney Terrence P | $228,500 | |
| Closed | Kearney Terrence P | $236,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,959 | $542,200 | $333,500 | $208,700 |
| 2024 | $5,942 | $534,800 | $333,500 | $201,300 |
| 2023 | $5,809 | $494,400 | $303,000 | $191,400 |
| 2022 | $5,687 | $449,200 | $275,000 | $174,200 |
| 2021 | $5,441 | $407,600 | $260,400 | $147,200 |
| 2020 | $5,419 | $414,900 | $257,400 | $157,500 |
| 2019 | $5,199 | $391,500 | $234,000 | $157,500 |
| 2018 | $5,030 | $371,500 | $231,700 | $139,800 |
| 2017 | $4,827 | $340,200 | $202,400 | $137,800 |
| 2016 | $4,606 | $324,400 | $193,100 | $131,300 |
| 2015 | $4,379 | $293,700 | $175,500 | $118,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map