26 Gates Rd Old Saybrook, CT 06475
Estimated Value: $711,000 - $854,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,060
Sq Ft
$725/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 26 Gates Rd, Old Saybrook, CT 06475 and is currently estimated at $768,341, approximately $724 per square foot. 26 Gates Rd is a home located in Middlesex County with nearby schools including Kathleen E. Goodwin School, Old Saybrook Middle School, and Old Saybrook Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 28, 2015
Sold by
Carlson Allan D
Bought by
Carlson Allan D
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 26, 2015
Sold by
Dorothy B Carlson Ret
Bought by
Carlson Allan D and Carlson Bruce L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 20, 1973
Bought by
Carlson Bruce L and Carlson Allan D
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Carlson Allan D | -- | -- | |
| Carlson Allan D | -- | -- | |
| Carlson Bruce L | $12,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,947 | $448,200 | $298,700 | $149,500 |
| 2024 | $6,813 | $448,200 | $298,700 | $149,500 |
| 2023 | $5,331 | $260,700 | $164,600 | $96,100 |
| 2022 | $5,235 | $260,700 | $164,600 | $96,100 |
| 2021 | $5,227 | $260,700 | $164,600 | $96,100 |
| 2020 | $5,227 | $260,700 | $164,600 | $96,100 |
| 2019 | $5,149 | $260,700 | $164,600 | $96,100 |
| 2018 | $5,319 | $271,400 | $171,200 | $100,200 |
| 2017 | $5,336 | $271,400 | $171,200 | $100,200 |
| 2016 | $5,227 | $271,400 | $171,200 | $100,200 |
| 2015 | $5,105 | $271,400 | $171,200 | $100,200 |
| 2014 | $5,021 | $271,400 | $171,200 | $100,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map