26 Gonka Lake Columbus, NE 68601
Estimated Value: $94,755 - $161,000
1
Bed
1
Bath
288
Sq Ft
$393/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 26 Gonka Lake, Columbus, NE 68601 and is currently estimated at $113,189, approximately $393 per square foot. 26 Gonka Lake is a home with nearby schools including Shelby - Rising City Elementary School and Shelby - Rising City High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 14, 2009
Sold by
Meyers Mark
Bought by
Micek Ronald L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Micek Ronald L | $3,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $420 | $70,655 | $38,000 | $32,655 |
| 2024 | $519 | $65,655 | $33,000 | $32,655 |
| 2023 | $296 | $29,525 | $0 | $29,525 |
| 2022 | $308 | $29,525 | $0 | $29,525 |
| 2021 | $229 | $21,328 | $0 | $21,328 |
| 2020 | $223 | $20,312 | $0 | $20,312 |
| 2019 | $215 | $19,720 | $0 | $19,720 |
| 2018 | $184 | $17,070 | $0 | $17,070 |
| 2017 | $176 | $10,920 | $0 | $10,920 |
| 2016 | $167 | $17,070 | $0 | $17,070 |
Source: Public Records
Map