Estimated Value: $590,000 - $901,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
0.61
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 26 Grant Ave, Islip, NY 11751 and is currently estimated at $710,679. 26 Grant Ave is a home located in Suffolk County with nearby schools including Wing Elementary School, Islip Middle School, and Islip High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 22, 1999
Sold by
Linekin Robert W and Linekin Melodie C
Bought by
Brownrigg Catherine M and Boyle Virginia A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$130,000
Interest Rate
7.73%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Brownrigg Catherine M | $280,000 | Fidelity National Title Ins |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Brownrigg Catherine M | $130,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | -- | $42,400 | $11,800 | $30,600 |
| 2023 | -- | $42,400 | $11,800 | $30,600 |
| 2022 | $11,422 | $42,400 | $11,800 | $30,600 |
| 2021 | $11,422 | $42,400 | $11,800 | $30,600 |
| 2020 | $12,205 | $42,400 | $11,800 | $30,600 |
| 2019 | $11,422 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | -- | $42,400 | $11,800 | $30,600 |
| 2017 | $11,453 | $42,400 | $11,800 | $30,600 |
| 2016 | $11,402 | $42,400 | $11,800 | $30,600 |
| 2015 | -- | $42,400 | $11,800 | $30,600 |
| 2014 | -- | $42,400 | $11,800 | $30,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map