Estimated Value: $386,000 - $461,620
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,500
Sq Ft
$281/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 26 Graybrook Ln, Union, ME 04862 and is currently estimated at $421,155, approximately $280 per square foot. 26 Graybrook Ln is a home located in Knox County with nearby schools including Medomak Valley High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,287 | $397,500 | $60,700 | $336,800 |
| 2024 | $4,475 | $260,200 | $50,500 | $209,700 |
| 2023 | $4,033 | $260,200 | $50,500 | $209,700 |
| 2022 | $3,851 | $260,200 | $50,500 | $209,700 |
| 2021 | $3,229 | $178,400 | $50,500 | $127,900 |
| 2020 | $3,211 | $178,400 | $50,500 | $127,900 |
| 2019 | $3,265 | $178,400 | $50,500 | $127,900 |
| 2018 | $3,176 | $178,400 | $50,500 | $127,900 |
| 2017 | $2,819 | $178,400 | $50,500 | $127,900 |
| 2016 | $3,015 | $178,400 | $50,500 | $127,900 |
| 2015 | $2,890 | $178,400 | $50,500 | $127,900 |
| 2014 | $2,819 | $177,300 | $50,500 | $126,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map