26 Halsey Cir Bluffton, SC 29910
Estimated Value: $460,000 - $617,000
3
Beds
4
Baths
1,797
Sq Ft
$287/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 26 Halsey Cir, Bluffton, SC 29910 and is currently estimated at $515,280, approximately $286 per square foot. 26 Halsey Cir is a home located in Beaufort County with nearby schools including Bluffton Elementary School, H.E. McCracken Middle School, and Bluffton High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 7, 2005
Sold by
Laurel One Corp
Bought by
Williamson Hugh J and Williamson Mary M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$372,000
Interest Rate
4.87%
Mortgage Type
Construction
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Williamson Hugh J | $88,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Williamson Hugh J | $372,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,370 | $9,790 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $1,370 | $18,852 | $3,000 | $15,852 |
| 2023 | $1,371 | $18,852 | $3,000 | $15,852 |
| 2022 | $1,226 | $11,024 | $1,400 | $9,624 |
| 2021 | $2,442 | $11,024 | $1,400 | $9,624 |
| 2020 | $1,212 | $11,024 | $1,400 | $9,624 |
| 2019 | $1,171 | $11,024 | $1,400 | $9,624 |
| 2018 | $1,150 | $8,510 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $989 | $7,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $988 | $7,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,677 | $7,400 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map